ALR Range

Description

300 W to 2.3 kW - Fan Coil Radiators - Water to Air

alr1

Fan Coil Radiators – Tube-fin heat exchanger/fan assembly for removing process heat from circulating coolant.

The ALR range of fan coil radiators offer an ultra clean, stainless steel coolant circuit suitable for high purity deionised water.

Our fan coil radiators consist of stainless steel tubes expanded into copper fins and provide flexibility to meet a wide range of applications including water-cooled medical and industrial laser equipment. In addition to the standard modules, a computer aided design facility provides the ability to meet specific performance and dimensional requirements.

Applications

For Laser Industry and other Medical and Scientific applications.

Standard features

  • 316 Stainless Steel tubes
  • Stainless Steel case
  • Waved edge copper fin matrix
  • Optimum circuit design
  • ½” plain stainless steel tails
  • BSP connection adapters available
  • 230v/1PH/50-60Hz voltage

Options

  • OEM designs to suit application
  • Non standard voltage and frequencies
  • Aluminum, vinyl coated aluminum and stainless steel fins
  • Extra low noise construction
Model number (Units)ALR1-1SALR1-1DALR2-2SALR2-2DALR3-1-4PALR3-1-2PALR4-2-4PALR4-2-2P
Heat dissipation* (Watts)3004809001100750110017002300
Airflow (l/sec)6090120180100170210350
Fluid flow (l/min)1.21.83.04.33.04.26.09.0
Fluid pressure drop (kPa)1136351527
No. of fans12241122
Fan speed (rev/min)28002800280028001400280014002800
Full load current (amps)0.30.60.61.20.250.30.50.6
Nominal coil size H x W (mm)180×180180×180180×360180×360240×240240×240240×480240×480
Connections (plain tails)½"½"½"½"½"½"½"½"
Noise level (dB(A))5053535545625065
Net weight (approx.) (kg)4579661212

* Heat dissipation with air/water at 10°C DT
Electrical data: Full load current, 1 phase+N+E at 230V dual frequency 50/60Hz +/-10%
All performance information calculated at 50Hz. 60Hz available on request